Opporty. Blog.
The E-2 Visa Guide: How to Gain Entry Into the  US Without Actually “Immigrating”
by Stanislav A Shamayev, Esq.
0 comments

The E-2 visa is unlimited in duration and currently holds no quota or annual capital requirement. People who qualify for an E-2 visa will have invested considerably into an existing company registered in the United States of America.

150+ Jobs for People with Disabilities
by Opporty
0 comments

In that context, based on the data provided by the US Census Bureau, nearly 20% of the US population has an impairment of hearing, vision, cognition, ambulation, or difficulty with self-care or independent living.

Infographic: 150+ Jobs for People with Disabilities
by Opporty
0 comments

150+ Jobs for People with Disabilities

The Winding Down of DACA and its Effect on Immigration
by Victoria V. Shelegina
0 comments

Baraсk Obama proposed the DACA policy to fix issues related to children of immigrants, giving hope to millions of illegal immigrants living in the USA

The Complete List of U.S. Visas by Profession and Purpose of Travel [Infographic]
by David Treyster, Hudson Law Group
0 comments

Known as a nation of immigrants, the U.S. is a top destination for international migrants (with about 1,5 million coming to stay legally).

Your Guide to the World of the E-1 Visa
by Stanislav A Shamayev, Esq.
0 comments

The E-1 Treaty Trader visa is required for any business or individual representing trade partners who wants to cross the US border.

 K-1 Visa — the legal pathway to "Happily Ever After!"
by David Treyster, Hudson Law Group
0 comments

Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States (Green Card holder). Although a K-1 visa is legally classified as a nonimmigrant visa, it usually leads to immigration benefits.